FEATURED ATHLETES

The Gloucester Skating Club is proud of all skaters. Read below about the success of our featured members and athletes.


Melea Kennedy-Panarella

Melea Kennedy-Panarella

 

Melea Kennedy-Panarella

CanSkate Program Assistant of the Winter Session


Sophie Renaud

Sophie Renaud

 

Sophie Renaud

CanSkate Program Assistant of the Month


Tej Gupta

Tej Gupta

 

Tej Gupta

2019 CanSkate Athlete of the Year


Gabriella Pearson

Gabriella Pearson

 

Gabriella Pearson

2019 CanSkate Champion of the Year


Rosalie Peters

Rosalie Peters

 

Rosalie Peters

2019 CanSkate Champion of the Year


Mila Marleau

Mila Marleau

 

Mila Marleau

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Juvenile U12 Women & STAR 7 Women.


 

Jason Li

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - STAR 5 U13 Men.


Alexandre Bystrzycki

Alexandre Bystrzycki

 

Alexandre Bystrzycki

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - STAR 5 U13 Men.


 

Kathleen Carroll

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Juvenile Women U14.


Emily Wemp

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Pre-Juvenile Women U13.


Emma Guo

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Pre-Juvenile Women U13.


Bridget Kavanagh

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Pre-Juvenile Women U13.


Reese Rose

Reese Rose

 

Reese Rose

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships - Pre-Novice Women.


Ewa Kulik

Ewa Kulik

 

Ewa Kulik

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Juvenile Women U14 & STAR 9 Women (3rd place).


Lianna Horan

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - STAR 6 Women.


Bella Jia

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships - Pre-Novice Women.


Naomi Leclerc

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships - Pre-Novice Women.


Monica Finlay

Monica Finlay

 

Monica finlay

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Juvenile Women U14 & STAR 9 Women.


Elicia Boutin

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Juvenile Women U14.


Melea Kennedy-Panarella

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - Juvenile Women U14.


Alicia Primiani

Alicia Primiani

 

Alicia Primiani

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships - STAR 8 Women.


Jessica Lui

Jessica Lui

 

Jessica Lui

Pre-Novice Women.
Competed at the 2019 Skate Canada Challenge & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships (1st place).


Joshua Dore

Joshua Dore

 

Joshua dore

Novice Men.
Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships (2nd place) & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships.


Mila Gorodnichy

Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships - Novice Women.


Hayley McGuire

Novice Women.
Competed at the Skate Ontario Provincial Championships (3rd place) & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships.


Emmanuelle Proft

Emmanuelle Proft

 

Emmanuelle proft

Junior Women.
Competed at the 2019 National Skating Championships, 2019 Skate Canada Challenge, & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships.


Jasmine-Liu.png
 

Jasmine Liu

Junior Women.
Competed at the 2019 Skate Canada Challenge & 2019 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships.